2026 Northwest Ohio Athletic League Football Standings

 NWOALOverall  
TeamWonLostPctWonLostPct Pts. Opp. Pts.
Liberty Center Tigers701.0001001.00052773
Archbold Blue Streaks610.857910.90042586
Patrick Henry Patriots520.714730.700278167
Delta Panthers430.571730.700405172
Wauseon Indians340.429370.300201338
Bryan Golden Bears250.286280.200183320
Evergreen Vikings160.143190.10084395
Swanton Bulldogs070.000190.10047417

Standings Last Updated - 10/25/2026, 5:43 pm

Conference Standings:
MAC | NWC | WBL
BVC | GMC | NLL-B | NLL-C | NWCC | NWOAL | TCL

Northwest Ohio Athletic League Schedule
Upcoming Games Results

Friday, October 30
Patrick Henry @ Western Reserve
Delta @ Seneca East

Friday, November 6
Bluffton/Norwayne @ Archbold
Allen East/Paulding @ Liberty Center

Friday, October 23
LIBERTY CENTER 42 Archbold 10
DELTA 48 Bryan 14
PATRICK HENRY 49 Evergreen 0
Wauseon 42 SWANTON 6

Friday, October 16
ARCHBOLD 42 Bryan 0
Delta 71 EVERGREEN 0
Liberty Center 51 WAUSEON 7
Patrick Henry 45 SWANTON 0

Friday, October 9
Archbold 44 PATRICK HENRY 8
Wauseon 34 BRYAN 28
Liberty Center 52 DELTA 14
EVERGREEN 36 Swanton 7

Friday, October 2
ARCHBOLD 48 Wauseon 7
Bryan 35 SWANTON 7
Patrick Henry 26 DELTA 7
LIBERTY CENTER 62 Evergreen 0

Friday, September 25
Archbold 72 SWANTON 0
Bryan 27 EVERGREEN 5
Delta 48 WAUSEON 6
Liberty Center 38 PATRICK HENRY 6

Friday, September 18
Archbold 54 EVERGREEN 0
Liberty Center 61 BRYAN 6
DELTA 70 Swanton 0
PATRICK HENRY 33 Wauseon 6

Friday, September 11
ARCHBOLD 38 Delta 7
Patrick Henry 22 BRYAN 16
WAUSEON 45 Evergreen 14
LIBERTY CENTER 66 Swanton 0

Friday, September 4
COLUMBUS GROVE 21 Patrick Henry 14
Fairview 32 BRYAN 29
ARCHBOLD 38 Tinora 0
Delta 50 GIBSONBURG 6
Millbury Lake 26 EVERGREEN 8
Liberty Center 53 OTSEGO 16
OTTAWA HILLS 14 Swanton 7
Eastwood 12 WAUSEON 7

Friday, August 28
Archbold 41 ST. HENRY 15
Patrick Henry 33 AYERSVILLE 14
DELTA 43 Fairview 30
Bowling Green 28 BRYAN 22
OTTAWA HILLS 20 Evergreen 15
Liberty Center 41 EASTWOOD 14
Montpelier 25 SWANTON 7
Bellevue 42 WAUSEON 21

Friday, August 21
VAN WERT 41 Bryan 6
DELPHOS JEFFERSON 34 Evergreen 6
Delta 47 AYERSVILLE 0
ARCHBOLD 38 Genoa 7
FAIRVIEW 56 Wauseon 26
LIBERTY CENTER 61 Tinora 0
PATRICK HENRY 42 Edison 21
Swanton 13 NORTH CENTRAL 12 (OT)

Home team in ALL CAPS

NWOAL Top Offenses
1.Liberty Center52.7
2.Archbold42.5
3.Delta40.5
4.Patrick Henry27.8
5.Wauseon20.1
6.Bryan18.3
7.Evergreen8.4
8.Swanton4.7
 
NWOAL Top Defenses
1.Liberty Center7.3
2.Archbold8.6
3.Patrick Henry16.7
4.Delta17.2
5.Bryan32.0
6.Wauseon33.8
7.Evergreen39.5
8.Swanton41.7

Past NWOAL Standings