2026 Western Buckeye League Football Standings

 WBLOverall  
TeamWonLostPctWonLostPct Pts. Opp. Pts.
Ottawa-Glandorf Titans901.0001001.000368166
Celina Bulldogs810.889910.900350167
Wapakoneta Redskins720.778730.700302128
St. Marys Roughriders630.667730.700340301
Van Wert Cougars450.444550.500367301
Shawnee Indians450.444460.400258291
Bath Wildcats360.333370.300244363
Elida Bulldogs270.222370.300221260
Kenton Wildcats270.222280.200212358
Defiance Bulldogs090.000190.100130363

Standings Last Updated - 10/25/2026, 5:39 pm

Conference Standings:
MAC | NWC | WBL
BVC | GMC | NLL-B | NLL-C | NWCC | NWOAL | TCL

Western Buckeye League Schedule
Upcoming Games Results

Friday, October 30
Maumee @ St. Marys
Van Wert @ Otsego

Friday, November 6
Revere/Holy Name @ Celina
Copley/Padua @ Wapakoneta
Upper Sandusky/Buckeye @ Ottawa-Glandorf

Friday, October 23
WAPAKONETA 49 Bath 19
St. Marys 38 ELIDA 36
Celina 42 DEFIANCE 0
Van Wert 55 KENTON 28
Ottawa-Glandorf 50 SHAWNEE 20

Friday, October 16
Wapakoneta 21 ELIDA 0
ST. MARYS 34 Kenton 20
BATH 37 Defiance 13
OTTAWA-GLANDORF 22 Celina 20
Shawnee 33 VAN WERT 27

Friday, October 9
Wapakoneta 42 KENTON 0
St. Marys 42 SHAWNEE 31
CELINA 42 Bath 0
Elida 34 DEFIANCE 12
OTTAWA-GLANDORF 38 Van Wert 26

Friday, October 2
WAPAKONETA 26 Shawnee 14
St. Marys 43 VAN WERT 42
Ottawa-Glandorf 23 BATH 7
Celina 45 ELIDA 21
Kenton 34 DEFIANCE 6

Friday, September 25
WAPAKONETA 35 Van Wert 13
Ottawa-Glandorf 46 ST. MARYS 28
ELIDA 28 Bath 21
Celina 49 KENTON 14
SHAWNEE 41 Defiance 20

Friday, September 18
Wapakoneta 49 ST. MARYS 21
BATH 49 Kenton 48
CELINA 28 Shawnee 13
VAN WERT 61 Defiance 28
OTTAWA-GLANDORF 23 Elida 6

Friday, September 11
Ottawa-Glandorf 27 WAPAKONETA 24
St. Marys 35 DEFIANCE 21
Bath 34 SHAWNEE 28
CELINA 49 Van Wert 28
KENTON 35 Elida 20

Friday, September 4
WAPAKONETA 29 Defiance 0
Celina 30 ST. MARYS 28
Van Wert 43 BATH 20
Shawnee 28 ELIDA 7
OTTAWA-GLANDORF 45 Kenton 7

Friday, August 28
CELINA 7 Wapakoneta 6
St. Marys 35 BATH 14
Ottawa-Glandorf 42 DEFIANCE 21
VAN WERT 31 Elida 21
SHAWNEE 30 Kenton 6

Friday, August 21
OREGON CLAY 27 Wapakoneta 21
ST. MARYS 36 Galion 12
INDIAN LAKE 54 Bath 43
CELINA 38 St. Henry 35
Defiance 9 NAPOLEON 8
Elida 48 TOLEDO ROGERS 6
Eastwood 28 KENTON 20
OTTAWA-GLANDORF 52 Liberty-Benton 7
VAN WERT 41 Bryan 6

Thursday, August 20
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC 51 Shawnee 20

Home team in ALL CAPS

WBL Top Offenses
1.Ottawa-Glandorf36.8
2.Van Wert36.7
3.Celina35.0
4.St. Marys34.0
5.Wapakoneta30.2
6.Shawnee25.8
7.Bath24.4
8.Elida22.1
9.Kenton21.2
10.Defiance13.0
 
WBL Top Defenses
1.Wapakoneta12.8
2.Ottawa-Glandorf16.6
3.Celina16.7
4.Elida26.0
5.Shawnee29.1
6.St. Marys30.1
7.Van Wert30.1
8.Kenton35.8
9.Bath36.3
10.Defiance36.3