2026 Blanchard Valley Conference Football Standings

 BVCOverall  
TeamWonLostPctWonLostPct Pts. Opp. Pts.
Leipsic Vikings801.0001001.00041126
McComb Panthers710.875910.90034294
Pandora-Gilboa Rockets530.625640.600240190
Ada Bulldogs440.500640.600301274
Elmwood Royals440.500640.600320310
Van Buren Black Knights440.500640.600274148
Arcadia Redskins260.250370.300193290
Arlington Red Devils260.250370.300193344
Riverdale Falcons080.000190.100104381

Standings Last Updated - 10/25/2026, 5:46 pm

Conference Standings:
MAC | NWC | WBL
BVC | GMC | NLL-B | NLL-C | NWCC | NWOAL | TCL

Blanchard Valley Conference Schedule
Upcoming Games Results

Friday, October 30
Montpelier @ Pandora-Gilboa

Friday, November 6
PG/Montpelier @ Leipsic
Edon/Jefferson @ McComb

Friday, October 23
PANDORA-GILBOA 42 Ada 20
ARLINGTON 27 Arcadia 26
Elmwood 43 RIVERDALE 11
LEIPSIC 42 Toledo Waite 0
MCCOMB 21 Van Buren 14

Friday, October 16
PANDORA-GILBOA 28 Arlington 14
Ada 42 RIVERDALE 7
MCCOMB 55 Arcadia 0
ELMWOOD 48 Toledo Christian 20
LEIPSIC 27 Van Buren 6

Friday, October 9
PANDORA-GILBOA 31 Arcadia 0
McComb 35 ADA 0
Arlington 43 RIDGEDALE 16
LEIPSIC 49 Elmwood 0
VAN BUREN 44 Riverdale 3

Friday, October 2
MCCOMB 34 Pandora-Gilboa 7
Ada 64 ELMWOOD 53
Leipsic 35 ARCADIA 0
ARLINGTON 40 Riverdale 13
VAN BUREN 42 Ridgemont 6

Friday, September 25
PANDORA-GILBOA 42 Toledo Christian 0
Leipsic 47 ADA 10
Arcadia 41 RIVERDALE 20
McComb 42 ARLINGTON 7
Elmwood 21 VAN BUREN 20

Friday, September 18
LEIPSIC 39 Pandora-Gilboa 0
Ada 42 LIMA PERRY 6
ARCADIA 17 Van Buren 14
ELMWOOD 39 Arlington 14
MCCOMB 49 Riverdale 0

Friday, September 11
PANDORA-GILBOA 38 Riverdale 0
Van Buren 28 ADA 14
Elmwood 36 ARCADIA 34
Leipsic 55 ARLINGTON 0
MCCOMB 17 Gibsonburg 0

Friday, September 4
ADA 41 Arlington 28
VAN BUREN 28 Pandora-Gilboa 13
Kansa Lakota 20 ARCADIA 7
McComb 41 ELMWOOD 26
Leipsic 51 RIVERDALE 0

Friday, August 28
Ada 38 ARCADIA 28
Pandora-Gilboa 27 ELMWOOD 13
VAN BUREN 55 Arlington 12
LEIPSIC 26 McComb 7
Bucyrus 27 RIVERDALE 20

Friday, August 21
Ada 30 UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY 0
Arcadia 40 CORY-RAWSON 14
Marion Elgin 29 ARLINGTON 8
Elmwood 41 KANSAS LAKOTA 30
MCCOMB 41 Monroeville 14
RIVERDALE 30 Ridgemont 6
Van Buren 23 FOSTORIA 14

Thursday, August 20
COLUMBUS GROVE 42 Pandora-Gilboa 12
Leipsic 40 TIFFIN CALVERT 3

Home team in ALL CAPS

BVC Top Offenses
1.Leipsic41.1
2.McComb34.2
3.Elmwood32.0
4.Ada30.1
5.Van Buren27.4
6.Pandora-Gilboa24.0
7.Arcadia19.3
8.Arlington19.3
9.Riverdale10.4
 
BVC Top Defenses
1.Leipsic2.6
2.McComb9.4
3.Van Buren14.8
4.Pandora-Gilboa19.0
5.Ada27.4
6.Arcadia29.0
7.Elmwood31.0
8.Arlington34.4
9.Riverdale38.1

Past BVC Standings