2026 Toledo City League Football Standings

 TCLOverall  
TeamWonLostPctWonLostPct Pts. Opp. Pts.
Lima Senior Spartans601.000910.900405132
Toledo Waite Indians510.833640.600215218
Toledo Start Spartans420.667640.600226173
Toledo Bowsher Blue Racers330.500370.300177356
Toledo Scott Bulldogs240.333280.200146331
Toledo Woodward Polar Bears150.167190.10092419
Toledo Rogers Rams060.000190.100164346

Standings Last Updated - 10/25/2026, 9:09 am

Conference Standings:
MAC | NWC | WBL
BVC | GMC | NLL-B | NLL-C | NWCC | NWOAL | TCL

Toledo City League Schedule
Upcoming Games Results

Friday, October 30
Toledo Waite @ Avon Lake

Friday, November 6
Troy/Butler @ Lima Senior

Friday, October 23
LEIPSIC 42 Toledo Waite 0
Lima Senior 46 TOLEDO SCOTT 14

Thursday, October 22
Toledo Bowsher 28 TOLEDO ROGERS 19
TOLEDO START 42 Toledo Woodward 0

Friday, October 16
LIMA SENIOR 34 Toledo Waite 0
TOLEDO SCOTT 38 Toledo Rogers 8
MARTINS FERRY 60 Toledo Woodward 6

Thursday, October 15
Toledo Start 30 TOLEDO BOWSHER 13

Friday, October 9
Toledo Waite 17 TOLEDO SCOTT 6
Toledo Start 36 BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN, IN 15

Thursday, October 8
Lima Senior 48 TOLEDO BOWSHER 7
TOLEDO WOODWARD 22 Toledo Rogers 16 (OT)

Friday, October 2
Lima Senior 43 TOLEDO START 12
TOLEDO BOWSHER 29 Toledo Scott 14
TOLEDO ROGERS 50 Vanlue 0

Thursday, October 1
TOLEDO WAITE 49 Toledo Woodward 14

Friday, September 25
Lima Senior 47 TOLEDO WOODWARD 6
TOLEDO START 26 Toledo Rogers 12
WARREN HARDING 52 Toledo Scott 0

Thursday, September 24
TOLEDO WAITE 45 Toledo Bowsher 14

Friday, September 18
LIMA SENIOR 79 Toledo Rogers 6
NORTHWOOD 35 Toledo Bowsher 13
TOLEDO WAITE 12 Toledo Start 6

Thursday, September 17
TOLEDO SCOTT 32 Toledo Woodward 14

Friday, September 11
Lima Senior 42 TIFFIN COLUMBIAN 33
TOLEDO BOWSHER 41 Toledo Woodward 6
Toledo Waite 31 TOLEDO ROGERS 6

Thursday, September 10
TOLEDO START 28 Toledo Scott 6

Friday, September 4
BLUFFTON 56 Toledo Bowsher 12
Lima Senior 18 BENJAMIN LOGAN 10
ROSSFORD 35 Toledo Rogers 14
CLEVELAND JOHN HAY 35 Toledo Scott 22
Edison 22 TOLEDO START 6
Maumee 29 TOLEDO WAITE 12
Wickliffe 41 TOLEDO WOODWARD 0

Friday, August 28
Findlay 31 LIMA SENIOR 6
GENOA 56 Toledo Bowsher 7
Gibsonburg 39 TOLEDO ROGERS 27
CLYDE 33 Toledo Start 6
TOLEDO WAITE 28 Rossford 21
OAK HARBOR 49 Toledo Woodward 16

Thursday, August 27
Sandusky Perkins 58 TOLEDO SCOTT 6

Friday, August 21
Elida 48 TOLEDO ROGERS 6
LIMA SENIOR 42 Piqua 13
OTSEGO 47 Toledo Bowsher 13
Toledo Start 34 NORWALK 17
TOLEDO ST FRANCIS 46 Toledo Waite 21
Cleveland John Adams 42 TOLEDO WOODWARD 8

Thursday, August 20
Toledo St John 44 TOLEDO SCOTT 8

Home team in ALL CAPS

TCL Top Offenses
1.Lima Senior40.5
2.Toledo Start22.6
3.Toledo Waite21.5
4.Toledo Bowsher17.7
5.Toledo Rogers16.4
6.Toledo Scott14.6
7.Toledo Woodward9.2
 
TCL Top Defenses
1.Lima Senior13.2
2.Toledo Start17.3
3.Toledo Waite21.8
4.Toledo Scott33.1
5.Toledo Rogers34.6
6.Toledo Bowsher35.6
7.Toledo Woodward41.9

Past TCL Standings