2026 Northwest Conference Football Standings

 NWCOverall  
TeamWonLostPctWonLostPct Pts. Opp. Pts.
Lima Central Catholic T-Birds701.0001001.000388102
Columbus Grove Bulldogs610.857910.900349140
Bluffton Pirates520.714820.800416135
Allen East Mustangs430.571730.700316193
Fort Loramie Redskins340.429550.500257219
Crestview Knights250.286280.200116334
Delphos Jefferson Wildcats160.143460.400152242
Spencerville Bearcats070.0000100.00026492

Standings Last Updated - 10/25/2026, 5:49 pm

Conference Standings:
MAC | NWC | WBL
BVC | GMC | NLL-B | NLL-C | NWCC | NWOAL | TCL

Northwest Conference Schedule
Upcoming Games Results

Friday, October 30
Norwayne @ Bluffton
Paulding @ Allen East
Delphos Jefferson @ Edon
Tri-County North @ Fort Loramie

Friday, November 6
W Reserve/P Henry @ Columbus Grove
Carey/Fairview @ Lima Central Catholic

Friday, October 23
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC 49 Crestview 0
ALLEN EAST 31 Fort Loramie 23
Columbus Grove 17 BLUFFTON 13

Thursday, October 22
DELPHOS JEFFERSON 40 Spencerville 6

Friday, October 16
ALLEN EAST 41 Delphos Jefferson 0
Lima Central Catholic 42 SPENCERVILLE 0
Bluffton 48 FORT LORAMIE 13
Columbus Grove 56 CRESTVIEW 24

Friday, October 9
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC 31 Delphos Jefferson 0
Allen East 49 SPENCERVILLE 12
Bluffton 49 CRESTVIEW 12
COLUMBUS GROVE 35 Fort Loramie 20

Friday, October 2
Crestview 12 DELPHOS JEFFERSON 7
Lima Central Catholic 26 BLUFFTON 21
Columbus Grove 33 ALLEN EAST 18
FORT LORAMIE 53 Spencerville 0

Friday, September 25
COLUMBUS GROVE 43 Delphos Jefferson 6
Lima Central Catholic 42 FORT LORAMIE 7
Allen East 41 CRESTVIEW 0
BLUFFTON 61 Spencerville 0

Friday, September 18
Lima Central Catholic 55 ALLEN EAST 14
Bluffton 49 DELPHOS JEFFERSON 7
Columbus Grove 56 SPENCERVILLE 0
FORT LORAMIE 34 Crestview 0

Saturday, September 12
Fort Loramie 28 DELPHOS JEFFERSON 24

Friday, September 11
Lima Central Catholic 13 COLUMBUS GROVE 6
BLUFFTON 35 Allen East 13
Crestview 41 SPENCERVILLE 8

Friday, September 4
Lima Central Catholic 37 URBANA 34
Delphos Jefferson 21 PAULDING 20
ALLEN EAST 32 Indian Lake 14
BLUFFTON 56 Toledo Bowsher 12
COLUMBUS GROVE 21 Patrick Henry 14
Wayne Trace 35 CRESTVIEW 21
RIVERSIDE 35 Spencerville 0
Fort Loramie 49 SIDNEY LEHMAN 0

Saturday, August 29
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC 42 Delphos St. John 0

Friday, August 28
Allen East 28 FORT RECOVERY 21
MINSTER 37 Crestview 0
Delphos Jefferson 13 PARKWAY 6
Bluffton 42 EDISON 7
Columbus Grove 40 LIBERTY-BENTON 20
WAYNE TRACE 55 Spencerville 0
Fort Loramie 13 ANNA 12

Friday, August 21
Minster 27 FORT LORAMIE 17
DELPHOS JEFFERSON 34 Evergreen 6
Allen East 49 LIMA PERRY 0
Bluffton 42 BENJAMIN LOGAN 28
Paulding 18 CRESTVIEW 6
Anna 60 SPENCERVILLE 0

Thursday, August 20
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC 51 Shawnee 20
COLUMBUS GROVE 42 Pandora-Gilboa 12

Home team in ALL CAPS

NWC Top Offenses
1.Bluffton41.6
2.Lima Central Catholic38.8
3.Columbus Grove34.9
4.Allen East31.6
5.Fort Loramie25.7
6.Delphos Jefferson15.2
7.Crestview11.6
8.Spencerville2.6
 
NWC Top Defenses
1.Lima Central Catholic10.2
2.Bluffton13.5
3.Columbus Grove14.0
4.Allen East19.3
5.Fort Loramie21.9
6.Delphos Jefferson24.2
7.Crestview33.4
8.Spencerville49.2