2026 Northern Lakes League - Buckeye Football Standings

 NLL-BOverall  
TeamWonLostPctWonLostPct Pts. Opp. Pts.
Toledo Whitmer Panthers501.000910.900380161
Perrysburg Yellow Jackets410.800910.90039594
Oregon Clay Eagles320.600820.800379201
Findlay Trojans230.400640.600278225
Anthony Wayne Generals140.200460.400178165
Sylvania Northview Wildcats050.0000100.000110442

Standings Last Updated - 10/25/2026, 9:08 am

Conference Standings:
MAC | NWC | WBL
BVC | GMC | NLL-B | NLL-C | NWCC | NWOAL | TCL

Northern Lakes League - Buckeye Schedule
Upcoming Games Results

Friday, October 30
North Olmsted @ Findlay

Friday, November 6
Ross/Southview @ Oregon Clay
Darby/Miamisburg @ Toledo Whitmer
Westland/Tol St John @ Perrysburg

Friday, October 23
Findlay 22 ANTHONY WAYNE 21 (OT)
Toledo Whitmer 28 PERRYSBURG 14
OREGON CLAY 54 Sylvania Northview 21

Friday, October 16
Findlay 40 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 16
TOLEDO WHITMER 49 Oregon Clay 35
Perrysburg 21 ANTHONY WAYNE 13

Friday, October 9
Toledo Whitmer 45 FINDLAY 24
Anthony Wayne 35 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 3
PERRYSBURG 41 Oregon Clay 13

Friday, October 2
Perrysburg 31 FINDLAY 6
TOLEDO WHITMER 56 Sylvania Northview 7
OREGON CLAY 23 Anthony Wayne 0

Friday, September 25
Toledo Whitmer 10 ANTHONY WAYNE 7
OREGON CLAY 29 Findlay 28
Perrysburg 62 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 0

Friday, September 18
TOLEDO WHITMER 57 Holland Springfield 14
Fremont Ross 37 FINDLAY 28
Anthony Wayne 35 BOWLING GREEN 0
Oregon Clay 49 LIBERTY-BENTON 14
PERRYSBURG 55 Sylvania Southview 7
NAPOLEON 25 Sylvania Northview 17

Friday, September 11
TOLEDO WHITMER 49 Fremont Ross 2
FINDLAY 35 Sylvania Southview 13
Anthony Wayne 34 LIBERTY-BENTON 14
Oregon Clay 52 NAPOLEON 13
PERRYSBURG 44 Holland Springfield 13
BOWLING GREEN 45 Sylvania Northview 13

Friday, September 4
Toledo Whitmer 37 SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 6
FINDLAY 37 Holland Springfield 20
ANTHONY WAYNE 33 Napoleon 12
OREGON CLAY 62 Bowling Green 0
Perrysburg 40 FREMONT ROSS 7
Liberty-Benton 49 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 13

Friday, August 28
DETROIT KING, MI 29 Toledo Whitmer 7
Findlay 31 LIMA SENIOR 6
TOLEDO ST JOHN 25 Anthony Wayne 0
Oregon Clay 35 SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 14
PERRYSBURG 45 Olentangy 7
HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD 41 Sylvania Northview 7

Friday, August 21
OREGON CLAY 27 Wapakoneta 21
TOLEDO WHITMER 42 Reynoldsburg 23
FINDLAY 27 Medina 7
Columbus Bishop Watterson 35 ANTHONY WAYNE 0
Perrysburg 42 BOWLING GREEN 0
Sylvania Southview 35 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 13

Home team in ALL CAPS

NLL-B Top Offenses
1.Perrysburg39.5
2.Toledo Whitmer38.0
3.Oregon Clay37.9
4.Findlay27.8
5.Anthony Wayne17.8
6.Sylvania Northview11.0
 
NLL-B Top Defenses
1.Perrysburg9.4
2.Toledo Whitmer16.1
3.Anthony Wayne16.5
4.Oregon Clay20.1
5.Findlay22.5
6.Sylvania Northview44.2

Past NLL-B Standings