2026 Midwest Athletic Conference Football Standings

 MACOverall  
TeamWonLostPctWonLostPct Pts. Opp. Pts.
Marion Local Flyers801.0001001.00036072
St. Henry Redskins710.875730.700330166
Anna Rockets620.750730.700256169
Minster Wildcats530.625730.700255168
Coldwater Cavaliers440.500640.600233166
Versailles Tigers440.500640.600226175
New Bremen Cardinals350.375550.500280174
Fort Recovery Indians260.250370.300208249
Parkway Panthers170.125280.200102340
Delphos St. John Blue Jays080.000190.10081395

Standings Last Updated - 10/25/2026, 5:49 pm

Conference Standings:
MAC | NWC | WBL
BVC | GMC | NLL-B | NLL-C | NWCC | NWOAL | TCL

Midwest Athletic Conference Schedule
Upcoming Games Results

Friday, October 30
Coldwater @ Genoa
St. Henry @ Madison-Plains
Versailles @ Portsmouth West
Fort Recovery @ Waynesfield-Goshen
Ridgemont @ New Bremen

Friday, November 6
Ft Loramie/Tri-County North @ Marion Local
Waynesfield/Ft Recovery @ Minster

Friday, October 23
St. Henry 53 DELPHOS ST. JOHN 0
Marion Local 27 COLDWATER 0
MINSTER 21 Fort Recovery 0
NEW BREMEN 42 Parkway 0
Anna 29 VERSAILLES 22

Friday, October 16
ANNA 35 Delphos St. John 0
MARION LOCAL 28 Minster 7
ST. HENRY 24 Coldwater 21
New Bremen 34 FORT RECOVERY 23
Versailles 40 PARKWAY 7

Friday, October 9
Versailles 49 DELPHOS ST. JOHN 0
Marion Local 42 NEW BREMEN 7
Anna 20 COLDWATER 7
FORT RECOVERY 34 Parkway 7
St. Henry 48 MINSTER 12

Friday, October 2
MARION LOCAL 33 Fort Recovery 0
PARKWAY 23 Delphos St. John 7
Coldwater 16 VERSAILLES 6
ANNA 14 Minster 13
ST. HENRY 21 New Bremen 16

Friday, September 25
Marion Local 17 ST. HENRY 7
Minster 38 DELPHOS ST. JOHN 0
COLDWATER 45 Parkway 7
ANNA 29 Fort Recovery 28
VERSAILLES 16 New Bremen 13

Friday, September 18
MARION LOCAL 41 Anna 14
NEW BREMEN 55 Delphos St. John 7
MINSTER 24 Coldwater 21
Versailles 28 FORT RECOVERY 21
St. Henry 54 PARKWAY 0

Friday, September 11
Marion Local 27 VERSAILLES 3
Fort Recovery 37 DELPHOS ST. JOHN 20
COLDWATER 37 New Bremen 22
MINSTER 48 Parkway 19
St. Henry 39 ANNA 0

Friday, September 4
MARION LOCAL 57 Delphos St. John 7
Coldwater 35 FORT RECOVERY 9
Minster 28 NEW BREMEN 21
Anna 43 PARKWAY 6
ST. HENRY 34 Versailles 21

Saturday, August 29
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC 42 Delphos St. John 0

Friday, August 28
Marion Local 54 HARVEST PREP 20
Coldwater 14 CLINTON-MASSIE 6
Allen East 28 FORT RECOVERY 21
MINSTER 37 Crestview 0
NEW BREMEN 35 Covington 0
Delphos Jefferson 13 PARKWAY 6
Archbold 41 ST. HENRY 15
Versailles 20 CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN 10
Fort Loramie 13 ANNA 12

Friday, August 21
CELINA 38 St. Henry 35
MARION LOCAL 34 Carey 7
COLDWATER 37 Valley View 21
Fort Recovery 35 DAYTON PONITZ 14
Minster 27 FORT LORAMIE 17
NEW BREMEN 35 Wayne Trace 0
PARKWAY 27 Brookville 14
Anna 60 SPENCERVILLE 0

Thursday, August 20
DELPHOS ST. JOHN 40 Sidney Lehman 6
VERSAILLES 21 Harvest Prep 18

Home team in ALL CAPS

MAC Top Offenses
1.Marion Local36.0
2.St. Henry33.0
3.New Bremen28.0
4.Anna25.6
5.Minster25.5
6.Coldwater23.3
7.Versailles22.6
8.Fort Recovery20.8
9.Parkway10.2
10.Delphos St. John8.1
 
MAC Top Defenses
1.Marion Local7.2
2.Coldwater16.6
3.St. Henry16.6
4.Minster16.8
5.Anna16.9
6.New Bremen17.4
7.Versailles17.5
8.Fort Recovery24.9
9.Parkway34.0
10.Delphos St. John39.5